Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2021
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Privacy Policy

Aurora Rider's profile

Rank:
Metalhead 
Points:
413 
Email address:
moc/liamg//sikagrypsarvag 
Full name:
Kostas K. 
Gender:
Male 
Age:
22  
Country:
Greece 
Homepage:
https://www.instagram.com/kostas_kkos/?utm_source=ig_embed&utm_campaig 
Favourite metal genre(s):
Folk/Black/Epic Doom/Power 
Comments:
 

"Μία αστραπή η ζωή μας...
μα προλαβαίνουμε"





-------------------------------------------------------------------------






CDs in my collection that are not included in the metal archives:
Corona Borealis - Cantus Paganus
Diadema Tristis - Alone With Nature
In Extremo - Am Goldenen Rhein (collector's edition)
Shining Line - Shining Line
Uruk-Hai - Cirith Ungol
Uruk-Hai - Elbenstahl
Vangelis - The Best Of Vangelis
Various - Meral Messege V


Metal and rock oncerts I have attended:
Sabaton, Eluveitie, Wisdom @ Fuzz Club 16/03/2013
Aherusia, Vigour @ Second Skin Club 26/10/2013
Eluveitie, Skálmöld, Wind Rose @ Fuzz Club 13/02/2015
Villagers Of Ioannina City, Πλειάδες, Vavoura Band @ Technopolis, 25/09/2015
Korpiklaani, Arkona @ Kyttaro Club 31/10/2015
Cruachan, Aherusia @ Kyttaro Club 8/10/2016
Inquisition, Nadiwrath, Diablery @ Kyttaro Club 16/11/2016
Dare, Noely Rayn @ The Crow Club 11/02/2017
Sabaton, Accept, Twilight Force @ Peiraeus Academy 08/03/2017
Rotting Christ @ Peiraeus Academy 25/03/2017
Skyclad, Dreamrites, Strikelight, Gauntlet @ Kyttaro Club 22/04/2017
Rotting Christ, 1000mods, Nightstalker, Innerwish, Bazooka, Godsleep @ TerraVibe 30/06/2017
Primordial, Zemial, Nahtrunar, Demonomancy, Nefandous Spirit @ Kyttaro Club 16/9/2017
Taake, Agatus, Black Cilice, Ancient Rites, Void Prayer, Mefitic @ Kyttaro Club 17/9/2017
Kawir, Horn, Necrohell, Synteleia, Primal Cult @ Gagarin 205 4/11/2017
Arkona, Aherusia @ Kyttaro Club 8/2 /2018
Dark Tranquility, Equilibrium, Miracle Flair, 5rand @ Peiraeus Academy 22/4/2018
Turisas @ Kyttaro Club 4/5/2018
Batushka, The Slayerking, Karma Violens @ Gagarin 205 15/9/2018
Cult of Fire, Akrotheism @ Temple 6/10/2018
Kawir, Arkangelsk @ Temple 25/10/2018
Varathron, Disharmony, Synteleia @ Temple 26/10/2018
Archgoat, Embrace of Thorns @ Temple 19/1/2019
Agatus, Tidal Dreams, Desolate Pathway, Fovitron @ Temple 22/3/2019
Aherusia, Desert Near The Emd, Thelemite, Όχεντρα @ Second Skin Club 7/4/2019
Dimmu Borgir, Gentihaa @ Peiraeus Academy 25/9/2019
Godsleep @ Black Tooth 28/11/2019
Rotting Christ, Scar of The Sun, Motherfaster @ Peiraeus Academy 25/1/2020
Kawir, Sear Bliss, Sad, Temple of Evil, Melan Selas @ Gagarin 205 1/2/2020