Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2019
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Privacy Policy

Scott Stearns

Scott Stearns

Real/full name:
Scott Alan Stearns
Age:
52 (born Sep 24th, 1966)
Place of origin:
United States
Gender:
Male

Biography

Aliases: Wizard, Wizardfool, Piss Wizard

Scott has also been a member of Die Hard (pre-Integrity, hardcore band from Cleveland, Ohio). He is also a talented painter and graphic designer. Founder of Goat Skull Records

Ancient Sickness

As Piss Wizard:
Guitars, Drums, Bass, Samples

2010 The Age of Sickness Bass, Samples, Guitars, Drums

Bibilic Blood

As Wizard:
Guitars, Drums, Synth

2009 Z'Ha'Doom Guitars, Drums, Synth
2010 Pale Face Destroyer Guitars, Drums, Synth
2010 Sloth / Bibilic Blood (Split) Guitars, Drums, Synth
2011 Blood Butterfly Guitars, Drums, Noises, Synth
2013 Snakeweed Guitars, Drums, Synth

Morbid Wizard

Guitars (2011-2013, 2015-present)

2011 Lord of the Rats Guitars
2012 Necrosis of the Eyeball (EP) Guitars

Necrodamus

As Piss Wizard:
Guitars

2004 Necrodamus (EP) Guitars (as "Necrodamus")
2007 No Rest for the Wizard Guitars

Scumchrist

Guitars

2006 Fire in the Manger (EP) Guitars

Son of Jor-El

Guitars

2006 Son of Jor-El (EP) Guitars
2006 Son of Jor-El / Hellhawk (Split) Guitars (as "Scott")

Accept Death

Guitars

2006 Accept Death Guitars

Blackwell

Guitars (2008-?)

Die Hard

Guitars (1987-1989)

Fistula

Guitars

2008 Lessons in Lamentation Guitars
2008 Inverted Black Star Guitars
2008 Smoke Acid, Shoot Pills (EP) Guitars
2008 Burdened by Your Existence Guitars
2009 We, the Beast (EP) Guitars
2014 Vermin Prolificus / Ignorant Weapon EP Guitars (track 14)

King Travolta

Guitar, Bass

Madman Mundt

Guitars

2003 Madman Mundt Guitars
2005 For a Day or a Lifetime Guitars

Sollubi

Bass

2008 At War with Decency Bass (as "Wizard")
2010 Sollubi / Ravens Creed (Split) Bass (as "Wizard")
2010 Aquilonian / Sollubi (Split) Bass (as "Wizard")

Ultralord

Guitars

2005 Act I (EP) Guitars
2006 We Hate You and Hope You Die Guitars

King Travolta

2006 Kill Fuck Metal Guitars (tracks 3, 4, 7, 9, 12-14), Bass (tracks 4, 12, 13)

The Whorehouse Massacre

2008 IV: The Death Tree Unknown (on track 1)

Bibilic Blood

2009 Z'Ha'Doom Artwork (as "Wizard")
2010 Pale Face Destroyer Artwork
2010 Sloth / Bibilic Blood (Split) Artwork [BB's Side]
2011 Blood Butterfly Artwork
2013 Snakeweed Artwork

Centinex

2002 Diabolical Desolation Artwork (Vinyl)

False Hope

1987 Cease to Exist (Demo) Artwork

Fistula

2002 Crushers Killers Destroyers! (Split) Artwork (All bands)
2008 Burdened by Your Existence Artwork (as "Wizzardfool")
2008 Methods of the Dissented / Methmouth and the Dead Teeth (Split) Artwork
2010 Loser (EP) Artwork (CD) (as "Wizardfool")
2011 Fistula / Necrocannibalistic Vomitorium (Split) Cover art (as "Wizardfool")
2013 Hymns of Slumber Artwork
2014 Fistula / Radiation Sickness (Split) Artwork (wolf on the insert)

Keelhaul

2000 Keelhaul II Photography

King Travolta

2005 King Travolta (Demo) Artwork

Morbid Wizard

2011 Lord of the Rats Artwork (as "Wizard")
2012 Necrosis of the Eyeball (EP) Mixing, Artwork (as "Wizard")

Necrodamus

2004 Necrodamus (EP) Artwork
2007 No Rest for the Wizard Artwork

Nunslaughter

2002 Nunslaughter / Cianide (Split) Picture record art
2002 Waiting to Kill Christ (Compilation) Artwork
2003 Satanic Sluts (Single) Cover art
2007 An Evening at War (Live album) Cover art
2007 An Evening at War (Live album) Cover art
2007 An Evening at War (Live album) Cover art
2014 An Evening at War (Live album) Cover art

Possessed

2003 Resurrection (Split) Artwork
2003 Resurrection (Split) Artwork

Ramesses

2004 Ramesses (Single) Artwork

Rammer

2002 Incinerator and Krusher (Compilation) Artwork
2003 Incinerator (Single) Artwork

Rue

2003 Rue Artwork

Sollubi

2008 At War with Decency Artwork
2010 Sollubi / Ravens Creed (Split) Artwork (as "Wizard")
2010 Aquilonian / Sollubi (Split) Artwork (as "Wizardfool")

Son of Jor-El

2006 Son of Jor-El / Hellhawk (Split) Artwork (as "WizardFool / StearnsDog")

The Disease Concept

2012 Liquor Bottles and Broken Steel (EP) Artwork (as "Wizard")

The Whorehouse Massacre

2007 The Whorehouse Massacre (Demo) Artwork
2008 IV: The Death Tree Artwork
2009 End of Days and Time (Demo) Artwork
2011 Blood Stained Skin (Demo) Artwork
2015 Altar of the Goat Skull / ​VI (Compilation) Artwork
2016 Midmourner / The Whorehouse Massacre / Deadly Sin (Sloth) (Split) Artwork

Ultralord

2005 Act I (EP) Artwork
2006 We Hate You and Hope You Die Cover art
Added by: yentass Modified by: IRONCARNAGE
Added on: 2011-04-09 15:30:30 Last modified on: 2019-04-08 11:28:53
 
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.