Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2021
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Privacy Policy

Rhino

Rhino

Real/full name:
Kenny Earl Edwards
Age:
56 (born Dec 24th, 1964)
Place of origin:
United States (Nashville, Tennessee)
Gender:
Male

A.K.A

Drums

Angels of Babylon

Drums, Vocals (2008-?)

2010 Kingdom of Evil Vocals, Drums, Keyboards
2013 Thundergod Drums, Vocals, Keyboards

Forgotten Realm

Drums

2008 Power and Glory Drums

HolyHell

Drums (2005-2011, 2014-present)

2007 Demons, Dragons and Warriors (Split) Drums
2007 Apocalypse (EP) Drums
2009 HolyHell Drums

Jack Starr's Burning Starr

Drums (2010-present)

2017 Stand Your Ground Drums

Mornar

Drums (2020-present)

2020 The Garden of Grey (EP) Drums

Ango Tasso's Air Force

Unknown

Death Dealer

Drums (2012-2013)

2013 War Master Drums

Holy Force

Drums (2010-?)

2011 Holy Force Drums

Manowar

Drums (1991-1994, 2008-2009)

1992 Metal Warriors (Single) Drums
1992 The Triumph of Steel Drums
1994 The Hell of Steel (Compilation) Drums (tracks 7, 12)

Ross the Boss

As Kenny "Rhino" Edwards:
Drums (2016-2017)

2017 Blood of My Enemies (Single) Drums

Shadow Symphony

Unknown

Stonecast

Drums (2012-?)

Tommy Vitaly

Drums

2010 Just Me Drums
2012 Hanging Rock Drums
2016 Forever Lost (EP) Drums

Fast Taker

Drums

Crystal Viper

2010 Legends Narration (track 1)

Hauk

2008 No Mercy for the Slain Drums (Track 13)

Jack Starr

2011 Swimming in Dirty Water Drums, Vocals (backing)

Jack Starr's Burning Starr

2009 Defiance Drums (tracks 1-5, 7-10)
2011 Land of the Dead Drums (as "Kenny "Rhino" Earl")

Manowar

2006 The Absolute Power (Video) Drums

Stonecast

2013 Heroikos Drums

Zix

2016 Tides of the Final War Drums (all tracks)

Angels of Babylon

2010 Kingdom of Evil Engineering, Mixing, Producer
2013 Thundergod Mixing, Mastering, Songwriting, Producer
Added by: inbeeritrust Modified by: Blackmore Forever
Added on: 2011-04-10 08:48:42 Last modified on: 2020-11-16 07:01:28
 
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.