Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2024
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Privacy Policy

Jay Fortin

Jay Fortin

Real/full name:
James Jay Fortin
Age:
61 (born Oct 29th, 1962)
Place of birth:
United States
Gender:
Male

Trivia

Aliases: Octocock, Fuck You, Geezum H. Crow

Scissorfight

Guitars (1995-2006, 2016-present)

1995 Human Head / Tempest of Skulls (Single) Guitars (as "Jay")
1996 Guaranteed Kill Guitars (as "Jay")
1998 Balls Deep Guitars (as "Jay")
2000 New Hampshire Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2000 Piscataqua (EP) Guitars, Vocals (tracks 5, 7) (as "Fuck You")
2001 American Cloven Hoof Blues Guitars, Vocals (backing) (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2001 Mantrapping for Sport and Profit Vocals (backing), Guitars [Git-fiddle] (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2002 Potential New Agent for Unconventional Warfare (EP) Vocals (choirs) [White Mountain Motherfucks], Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2003 Deathchants, Breakdowns and Military Waltzes Vol. 2 (EP) Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2004 Instant Live: Middle East - Cambridge, MA 11/13/04 (Live album) Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2005 Victory over Horseshit (EP) Guitars, Vocals (backing) (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2006 Jaggernaut Vocals (backing), Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2016 Chaos County (EP) Guitars (as "Geezum H. Crow")
2019 Doomus Abruptus, Vol. 1 Guitars (as "Fortin")
(show all)

5 Balls of Power

Guitars, Vocals (1984-1986)

Bacon Stand

Guitars

Bobhouse

Guitars

Craftsmen

Guitars

Dieselwulf

Guitars (2015)

Hemicuda

Guitars (?-1995)

Jim Jones & the Guyanas

Guitars

Mess with the Bull

Guitars (2007-?)

Motomags

Guitars

RamBag

Guitars

Supermachine

Guitars (2011-2014)

The Lanterns

Guitars (2008-?)

White Dynomite

Guitars (2014)

Caged Heat

Guitars

Backwoods Payback

2011 Momantha Guitars (additional) (track 5)

Scissorfight

1998 Balls Deep Artwork Concept
2000 Piscataqua (EP) Design (as "Fuck You")
2006 Jaggernaut Design, Art Direction (as "Geezum H. Crow")

The Grudge

2023 Barrel Full O' Smoke (Single) Artwork
2023 Barrel Full O' Smoke (EP) Artwork
Added by: Tueur Modified by: Blessed_Are_the_Sickk
Added on: 2011-10-15 12:16:52 Last modified on: 2023-11-24 09:40:12
 
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.