Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2017
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Chiyo Nukaga

Chiyo Nukaga

Real/full name:
Chiyo Nukaga
Age:
46 (born Apr 17th, 1971)
Place of origin:
Japan (Yokohama)
Gender:
Female

Biography

Relocated to San Jose, California, USA, at the age of 8.

Trivia

Aliases: Chiyo Jones

Noothgrush

Drums (1994-2001, 2011-present)

1994 Noothgrush (Demo) Drums
1995 Kashyyyk (Demo) Drums
1996 Live on KZSU May 1, 1996 (Demo) Drums
1996 Embraced by the Anti Self (EP) Drums
1996 Useless / Untitled (Split) Drums
1996 Noothgrush / Deadbodieseverywhere (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo Jones")
1997 Sloth / Noothgrush (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
1997 Noothgrush / Corrupted (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
1997 Black Army Jacket / Noothgrush (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
1998 Gasp / Noothgrush (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
1999 Erode the Person Drums (as "Chiyo")
1999 Wellington / Noothgrush (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
1999 Noothgrush / Carol Ann (Split) Drums (as "Chiyo")
2001 Twin Threat to Your Sanity (Split) Drums
2011 Live for Nothing (Live album) Drums
2012 Noothgrush / Suppression (Split) Drums
2013 Noothgrush / Coffins (Split) Drums
2014 Entropy (EP) Drums
(show all)

al Qaeda

As Chiyo:
Drums

Amber Asylum

Drums

Descending Sorrow

Drums

Graves at Sea

Drums (2007-2008, 2012-2013)

Nostra Cornu

Percussion

Added by: tomcat_ha Modified by: cweed
Added on: 2011-04-11 21:31:49 Last modified on: 2016-09-15 02:41:04
 
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.