1. | Barricade | 08:24 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
2. | Whirlwind | 05:00 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
3. | The Crown | 05:19 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
4. | Loyalty | 06:15 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
5. | My Father's Son | 06:09 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
6. | When God Smiled on Us | 06:00 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
7. | Need | 06:06 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
8. | Spiral | 06:45 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
9. | Battleground | 06:10 | instrumental |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
10. | Victory | 09:06 | Show lyrics |
(loading lyrics...) | |||
01:05:14 |
Band members | |
Kevin J. Anderson | Lyrics |
Henning Pauly | All instruments, Vocals (backing) (track 5), Songwriting |
Guest/Session | |
Steve Walsh | Vocals (lead) (tracks 1, 5, 8) |
Sass Jordan | Vocals (lead) (tracks 3, 7) |
Nick Storr | Vocals (lead) (tracks 2, 6), Vocals (backing) (track 6) |
Juan Roos | Vocals (backing) (track 2) |
Arjen Lucassen | Vocals (backing) (track 4) |
Alex Froese | Vocals (lead) (track 6), Vocals (backing) (tracks 1, 6, 8, 10) |
Charlie Dominici (R.I.P. 2023) | Vocals (lead) (track 5) |
Michael Sadler | Vocals (lead) (tracks 2, 4, 10) |
Miscellaneous staff | |
Shawn Gordon | Executive producer |
Henning Pauly | Engineering (Sadler, Froese, and Roos's vocals), Mixing, Mastering, Producer |
Kevin J. Anderson | Co-executive producer |
Rebecca Moesta | Lyrics |
Janis Ian | Lyrics (additional) (tracks 3, 7) |
Chad Singer | Engineering (Walsh's vocals) |
Derek Sharp | Recording (Jordan's vocals) |
Richard Livoni | Engineering (Dominici's vocals) |
Bob Eggleton | Artwork |
Richard Ware | Artwork (pp. 5, 6) |
Lee Gibbons | Cover art |
T. Duren Jones | Design, Layout |
Kevin J. Anderson | Lyrics |
Henning Pauly | All instruments, Vocals (backing) (track 5), Songwriting |
Steve Walsh | Vocals (lead) (tracks 1, 5, 8) |
Sass Jordan | Vocals (lead) (tracks 3, 7) |
Nick Storr | Vocals (lead) (tracks 2, 6), Vocals (backing) (track 6) |
Juan Roos | Vocals (backing) (track 2) |
Arjen Lucassen | Vocals (backing) (track 4) |
Alex Froese | Vocals (lead) (track 6), Vocals (backing) (tracks 1, 6, 8, 10) |
Charlie Dominici (R.I.P. 2023) | Vocals (lead) (track 5) |
Michael Sadler | Vocals (lead) (tracks 2, 4, 10) |
Shawn Gordon | Executive producer |
Henning Pauly | Engineering (Sadler, Froese, and Roos's vocals), Mixing, Mastering, Producer |
Kevin J. Anderson | Co-executive producer |
Rebecca Moesta | Lyrics |
Janis Ian | Lyrics (additional) (tracks 3, 7) |
Chad Singer | Engineering (Walsh's vocals) |
Derek Sharp | Recording (Jordan's vocals) |
Richard Livoni | Engineering (Dominici's vocals) |
Bob Eggleton | Artwork |
Richard Ware | Artwork (pp. 5, 6) |
Lee Gibbons | Cover art |
T. Duren Jones | Design, Layout |
Recording information:
Steve Walsh's vocals recorded at Walking Sun Studios, Chamblee, Georgia.
Sass Jordan's vocals recorded at The Elves Den, Ontario, Canada.
Michael Sadler's, Alex Froese's, and Juan Roos's vocals engineered at Hifi-ve Studios.
Charlie Dominici's vocals recorded at Blitz Recording, San Diego, California.
Identifiers:
Barcode: 6 3779200814 9
Matrix / Runout: M103359C-1 UD4198 ULTRADISC/CA
Added by: memorius | Modified by: ~Guest 130304 |
Added on: 2010-03-23 07:23:40 | Last modified on: 2016-01-24 14:36:23 |