Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2018
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Margenta > Династия посвящённых - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi
Margenta - Династия посвящённых - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi
Margenta discography (main)
< Нейтрализатор мрачности
(2009)
Дым. Крепости. Волк
(2016)
>
Margenta discography (all)
< Цветок майорана
(2010)
Дым. Крепости. Волк
(2016)
>

Династия посвящённых - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi

Margenta

Type:
Full-length
Release date:
April 6th, 2013
Catalog ID:
CDM 0313-3044/3045
Version desc.:
Mediabook, Enhanced
Label:
CD-Maximum
Format:
2CD
Reviews:
None yet
Disc 1
1. Возрождение 07:05   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
2. Розы для Уильяма Блейка 05:24   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
3. Железный лес 03:33   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
4. Возрадуйся, Гендель! 03:08   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
5. Крысолов 05:58   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
6. Голос 07:34   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
7. Клеопатра 08:11   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
8. Ария Кота Бегемота 04:43   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
  45:36  
Disc 2
1. Ключи 06:48   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
2. Cara Italia 04:57   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
3. Конец апреля 05:54   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
4. Баллада о возвращении Офелии 08:09   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
5. Благородному дону Румате 04:39   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
6. Вели миру, Велимир! 03:26   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
7. Письмена в облаках 05:43   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
8. Sic Transit Gloria Mundi 03:08   instrumental
  (loading lyrics...)
9. Голос (alternative English version) 07:06   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
10. Баллада о возвращении Офелии (alternative version) 04:53   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
11. Я искала тебя 06:14   Show lyrics
  (loading lyrics...)
  01:00:57  
Band members
Margarita Pushkina Lyrics (CD1 tracks 1, 2, 6-8; CD2 tracks 2-7, 10, 11)
Sergey Skripnikov Keyboards (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 4 [part 2]), Bass (CD1 track 7), Songwriting (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 tracks 4 [part 2], 11)
Guest/Session
Anastasia Lagunova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ekaterina Blokova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maria Dukarevich Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Elena Gromova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maxim Shishkov Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Mikhail Barkovskiy Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ruslan Guchinskiy Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Kirill Botov Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maxim Torozyan Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Charlotte Torozyan Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Veronika Sirotina Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Ivan Ponomarev Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Dmitriy Borisenkov Vocals (CD1 tracks 1, 5)
Lexx Vocals (CD1 track 2)
Natalia Rosenbaum Vocals (CD1 track 2)
Mikhail Zhitnyakov Vocals (CD1 track 3)
Yulia Korpacheva Vocals (CD1 track 4)
Alexey Bulgakov Vocals (CD1 track 6)
Yuta Zubkovskaya Vocals (CD1 track 7)
Alexey Khabarov Vocals (CD1 track 8; CD2 track 10), Guitars (CD1 track 8; CD2 track 10), Narration (as Voland)
Oleg Zhilyakov Vocals (CD2 track 1)
Angela Markova Vocals (CD2 track 2)
Daria "Nookie" Stavrovich Vocals (CD2 track 3)
Gina "Rose of Steel" Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Andrey Khramov Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Andrey Kustarev Vocals (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 5)
Alexander "Cap" Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Milasa Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 2])
Olga Dzusova Vocals (CD2 track 6)
Vitaliy Dubinin Vocals (CD2 track 7), Bass (CD2 track 7), Keyboards (CD2 track 7)
Natalia "Glossy" Teretyeva Vocals (CD2 track 11), Vocals (backing) (CD1 tracks 1, 7)
Alexey Spectre Vocals (CD2 track 9), Arrangements (CD2 track 9), Guitars (CD2 track 9), Guitars (acoustic) (CD2 track 9), Recorder (CD2 track 9)
Sergey Terentyev Guitars (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 10), Bass (CD1 track 1)
Eduard Sharonov Guitars (CD1 track 7)
Andrey Smirnov Guitars (CD1 track 5), Bass (CD1 track 5), Keyboards (CD1 track 5)
Sergey Polyanskiy Guitars (CD2 tracks 1, 3)
Vlad Litsov Guitars (CD1 track 6)
Sergey Popov Guitars (CD2 track 7)
Alexey Strike Guitars (CD2 track 5), Keyboards (CD2 track 5), Arrangements (CD2 track 5)
Dmitriy Vasilyev Guitars (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 6)
Art Arutyunants Guitars (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Vyacheslav Molchanov Guitars (CD2 track 8)
Stanislav Kozlov Bass (CD1 track 6)
Vasiliy Dronov Bass (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 4, 8)
Igor Shmelev Bass (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Igor Moravskiy Bass (CD2 track 5)
Daniil Zakharenkov Bass (CD2 track 11)
Alexander Dronov Keyboards (CD1 tracks 2-4, 8; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 6), Arrangements (CD1 track 3; CD2 tracks 1, 4, 6)
Alexander Orlov Keyboards (CD1 track 6)
Nikolay Kurpan Keyboards (CD2 track 1), Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ivan Evdokimov Keyboards (CD2 tracks 2, 6), Arrangements (CD2 track 6)
Artur Mitinyan Keyboards (CD2 tracks 4 [part1], 8)
Oleg Khovrin Drums (CD1 tracks 5, 8)
Petr Malinovsky Drums (CD1 track 6)
Maxim Udalov Drums (CD2 track 7)
Sergey Kutaev Drums (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 11)
Kirill Kachanov Drums (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 4 [part 1])
Oleg Mishin Flute (CD2 track 7)
Daria Babenko Synthesizer (CD2 track 9)
Sergey Nazarov Drums (CD2 track 9)
Polina Karpunina Flute (CD2 track 9)
Olga Seyts Guitars (CD2 track 9)
Miscellaneous staff
Alexander Dronov Songwriting (CD1 tracks 2, 4; CD2 track 3)
Andrey Smirnov Songwriting (CD1 track 5)
Alexey Bulgakov Songwriting (CD1 track 6)
Mikhail Bugaev Songwriting (CD1 track 3; CD2 track 5)
Nikolay Kurpan Songwriting (CD2 track 1)
Art Arutyunants Songwriting (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 9)
Artur Mitinyan Songwriting (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 8)
Alexey Khabarov Songwriting (CD1 track 8)
Olga Dzusova Songwriting (CD2 track 6)
Ivan Evdokimov Songwriting (CD2 track 2)
Vitaliy Dubinin Songwriting (CD2 track 7)
Albina Korshakevich Lyrics (CD1 track 3)
Andrey Polaris Lyrics (CD2 track 1)
Vitaliy Belov Lyrics (CD2 track 1)
Alexey Metlin Lyrics (German) (CD1 track 4)
Evgeniy "Inquisitor" Kramarov Lyrics (CD1 track 5)
Alexey Spectre Lyrics (English) (CD2 track 9)
Andrey Subbotin (R.I.P. 2014) Mastering
Olga "Reina" Korolenko Photography
Nadir Chanyshev (R.I.P. 2017) Photography
Evgeniy Stukalin Photography
Dmitriy Zubkovsky Photography
Yulia "Baza" Zakhozhaya Photography
Elena Smirnova Photography
Darya Pichugina Photography
Polina Knyazeva Photography
Alexey Kuznetsov Photography
Yulia Belikova Photography
Evgeniy Lomonosov Photography
Casper Andrea Photography
Olga Gothica Photography
Sergey Chernyakov Photography
Alexander Karnaushenko Photography
Olga Pletneva Photography
Zhanna Kalita Photography
Anna Demina Photography
Anastasia Frid Photography
Leo Hao Cover art
Ekaterina "Koma" Ilyenko Design, Layout, Fonts
Alyaxey Stetsyuk Mixing, Mastering (CD1 track 2; CD2 track 3)
Margarita Pushkina hotography
Margarita Pushkina Lyrics (CD1 tracks 1, 2, 6-8; CD2 tracks 2-7, 10, 11)
Sergey Skripnikov Keyboards (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 4 [part 2]), Bass (CD1 track 7), Songwriting (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 tracks 4 [part 2], 11)
Anastasia Lagunova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ekaterina Blokova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maria Dukarevich Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Elena Gromova Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maxim Shishkov Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Mikhail Barkovskiy Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ruslan Guchinskiy Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Kirill Botov Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Maxim Torozyan Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Charlotte Torozyan Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Veronika Sirotina Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Ivan Ponomarev Vocals (choirs) (CD1 track 1)
Dmitriy Borisenkov Vocals (CD1 tracks 1, 5)
Lexx Vocals (CD1 track 2)
Natalia Rosenbaum Vocals (CD1 track 2)
Mikhail Zhitnyakov Vocals (CD1 track 3)
Yulia Korpacheva Vocals (CD1 track 4)
Alexey Bulgakov Vocals (CD1 track 6)
Yuta Zubkovskaya Vocals (CD1 track 7)
Alexey Khabarov Vocals (CD1 track 8; CD2 track 10), Guitars (CD1 track 8; CD2 track 10), Narration (as Voland)
Oleg Zhilyakov Vocals (CD2 track 1)
Angela Markova Vocals (CD2 track 2)
Daria "Nookie" Stavrovich Vocals (CD2 track 3)
Gina "Rose of Steel" Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Andrey Khramov Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Andrey Kustarev Vocals (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 5)
Alexander "Cap" Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Milasa Vocals (CD2 track 4 [part 2])
Olga Dzusova Vocals (CD2 track 6)
Vitaliy Dubinin Vocals (CD2 track 7), Bass (CD2 track 7), Keyboards (CD2 track 7)
Natalia "Glossy" Teretyeva Vocals (CD2 track 11), Vocals (backing) (CD1 tracks 1, 7)
Alexey Spectre Vocals (CD2 track 9), Arrangements (CD2 track 9), Guitars (CD2 track 9), Guitars (acoustic) (CD2 track 9), Recorder (CD2 track 9)
Sergey Terentyev Guitars (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 10), Bass (CD1 track 1)
Eduard Sharonov Guitars (CD1 track 7)
Andrey Smirnov Guitars (CD1 track 5), Bass (CD1 track 5), Keyboards (CD1 track 5)
Sergey Polyanskiy Guitars (CD2 tracks 1, 3)
Vlad Litsov Guitars (CD1 track 6)
Sergey Popov Guitars (CD2 track 7)
Alexey Strike Guitars (CD2 track 5), Keyboards (CD2 track 5), Arrangements (CD2 track 5)
Dmitriy Vasilyev Guitars (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 6)
Art Arutyunants Guitars (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Vyacheslav Molchanov Guitars (CD2 track 8)
Stanislav Kozlov Bass (CD1 track 6)
Vasiliy Dronov Bass (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 4, 8)
Igor Shmelev Bass (CD2 track 4 [part 1])
Igor Moravskiy Bass (CD2 track 5)
Daniil Zakharenkov Bass (CD2 track 11)
Alexander Dronov Keyboards (CD1 tracks 2-4, 8; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 6), Arrangements (CD1 track 3; CD2 tracks 1, 4, 6)
Alexander Orlov Keyboards (CD1 track 6)
Nikolay Kurpan Keyboards (CD2 track 1), Vocals (choirs) (CD2 track 1)
Ivan Evdokimov Keyboards (CD2 tracks 2, 6), Arrangements (CD2 track 6)
Artur Mitinyan Keyboards (CD2 tracks 4 [part1], 8)
Oleg Khovrin Drums (CD1 tracks 5, 8)
Petr Malinovsky Drums (CD1 track 6)
Maxim Udalov Drums (CD2 track 7)
Sergey Kutaev Drums (CD1 tracks 1, 7; CD2 track 11)
Kirill Kachanov Drums (CD1 tracks 2, 3; CD2 tracks 1, 3, 4 [part 1])
Oleg Mishin Flute (CD2 track 7)
Daria Babenko Synthesizer (CD2 track 9)
Sergey Nazarov Drums (CD2 track 9)
Polina Karpunina Flute (CD2 track 9)
Olga Seyts Guitars (CD2 track 9)
Alexander Dronov Songwriting (CD1 tracks 2, 4; CD2 track 3)
Andrey Smirnov Songwriting (CD1 track 5)
Alexey Bulgakov Songwriting (CD1 track 6)
Mikhail Bugaev Songwriting (CD1 track 3; CD2 track 5)
Nikolay Kurpan Songwriting (CD2 track 1)
Art Arutyunants Songwriting (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 9)
Artur Mitinyan Songwriting (CD2 tracks 4 [part 1], 8)
Alexey Khabarov Songwriting (CD1 track 8)
Olga Dzusova Songwriting (CD2 track 6)
Ivan Evdokimov Songwriting (CD2 track 2)
Vitaliy Dubinin Songwriting (CD2 track 7)
Albina Korshakevich Lyrics (CD1 track 3)
Andrey Polaris Lyrics (CD2 track 1)
Vitaliy Belov Lyrics (CD2 track 1)
Alexey Metlin Lyrics (German) (CD1 track 4)
Evgeniy "Inquisitor" Kramarov Lyrics (CD1 track 5)
Alexey Spectre Lyrics (English) (CD2 track 9)
Andrey Subbotin (R.I.P. 2014) Mastering
Olga "Reina" Korolenko Photography
Nadir Chanyshev (R.I.P. 2017) Photography
Evgeniy Stukalin Photography
Dmitriy Zubkovsky Photography
Yulia "Baza" Zakhozhaya Photography
Elena Smirnova Photography
Darya Pichugina Photography
Polina Knyazeva Photography
Alexey Kuznetsov Photography
Yulia Belikova Photography
Evgeniy Lomonosov Photography
Casper Andrea Photography
Olga Gothica Photography
Sergey Chernyakov Photography
Alexander Karnaushenko Photography
Olga Pletneva Photography
Zhanna Kalita Photography
Anna Demina Photography
Anastasia Frid Photography
Leo Hao Cover art
Ekaterina "Koma" Ilyenko Design, Layout, Fonts
Alyaxey Stetsyuk Mixing, Mastering (CD1 track 2; CD2 track 3)
Margarita Pushkina hotography
There are no reviews for Династия посвящённых - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi yet. You can write one.

Released as mediabook with media content on second disc.
Tracks 9-11 on disc 2 marked as bonus tracks.

Song Голос (The Voice) is dedicated to Ronnie James Dio.

English translations:
Dynasty of Devoted - Sic Transit Gloria Mundi
Disc 1
1. Renaissance
2. Roses for William Blake
3. Iron Forest
4. Handel, Rejoice!
5. Pied Piper
6. The Voice
7. Cleopatra
8. Aria of Behemoth Cat

Disc 2
1. Keys
2. Dear Italy
3. End of April
4. Ballad About Ophelia's Return
5. To Noble Don Rumata
6. Enjoin to the World, Velimir!
7. Letters in the Clouds
8. Thus Passes the Glory of the World
9. The Voice (alternative English version)
10. Ballad About Ophelia's Return (alternative version)
11. I Looked for You

Recording information:

Recorded and mixed at:
Drygva Studio (Disc 1, track 2, Disc 2, track 3)
MDM Studio (Disc 1, tracks 3, 4, Disc 2, tracks 1, 2, 4, 6, 8)
Everlost Home Studio and Black Obelisk Studio (Disc 1, track 5)
A and B Studio (Disc 1, track 8, Disc 2, track 10)
Aria Records Studio (Disc 2, track 7)

All tracks mastered at MDM Studio, Moscow.

Identifiers:

Other (CD1 Catalog Number): CDM 0313-3044
Other (CD2 Catalog Number): CDM 0313-3045

Added by: legacy4 Modified by: Krister Jensen
Added on: 2013-03-22 10:50:44 Last modified on: 2018-01-20 18:03:08