Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2014
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Transcosmic Blasphemizer

Transcosmic Blasphemizer

Real/full name:
José Arturo Álvarez Sánchez
Age:
43 (born Mar 15th, 1971)
Place of origin:
Mexico (Mexico City)
Gender:
Male

Trivia

He is owner of Ablaze Productions.

Other names: Hongo.

Shub Niggurath

Vocals (1990-?)

1990 Horror Creatures (Demo) Vocals (as "Arturo")
1991 Unknown Adorer (EP) Vocals (as "Arturo Alvarez")
1994 Evilness and Darkness Prevails (EP) Vocals (as "Arturo")
1997 The Kinglike Celebration (Final Aeon on Earth) Vocals (as "Arturo Alvarez")

Tormentor

As Arturo:
Vocals

Added by: QuidEstVerum Modified by: Tueur
Added on: 2011-04-15 21:24:25 Last modified on: 2014-02-11 07:39:59
View update history | View report history
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.