Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2017
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

The Kidd Wicked

The Kidd Wicked

Real/full name:
Billy Morris
Age:
51 (born Jan 17th, 1966)
Place of origin:
United States (Berea, Ohio)
Gender:
Male

Kidd Wicked

Guitars, Vocals

Quiet Riot

As Billy Morris:
Guitars (2006)

Spoyld

As Billy Morris:
Guitars (?-1989)

The Spawn of Satan

Guitars

2002 The Spawn of Satan / Bloodsick (Split) Guitars (lead)

Paul Gilbert

As Billy Morris:
Guitars (1999)

Warrant

As Billy Morris:
lead and rhythm guitars, backing vocals (2000-2004)

A.K.A.

1989 Music to Beat Your Kids To (Demo) Recording, engineering (as "Billy Morris")

Black Death Resurrected

2015 Return of the Iron Messiah Recording, Engineering, Mixing

Decimator

1992 Do unto Others (EP) Recording, Engineering (as "Billy Morris")

Embalmer

2006 13 Faces of Death Mixing, Mastering (as "Billy Morris")

Rebellious Angel

1987 Rebellious Angel (Demo) Recording, Engineering, Mixing (as "Billy Morris")

Shadowplay

1991 Shadowplay (Demo) Engineering (as "Billy "The Kidd Wicked" Morris")

Terror

1989 Pain and Suffering (Demo) Producer (as "Billy Morris")
1990 Distributing Pain (Demo) Producer
1990 Terror Entombed in Terror (Demo) Producer
1992 1990-91 Demo Split (Compilation) Producer, Engineering (as "Billy Morris")
1995 Up from the Grave (Demo) Producer (as "Billy Morris")

Wretch

2014 Warriors Producer, Mixing (as "Billy Morris")
Added by: SkaldAvSatansSol Modified by: BloodOfChrist
Added on: 2011-04-13 16:51:00 Last modified on: 2017-01-02 23:34:42
 
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.