Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2014
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Miki Tsunoda

Miki Tsunoda

Real/full name:
角田美喜
Age:
50 (born Dec 7th, 1963)
Place of origin:
Japan (Tōkyō)
Gender:
Female

Trivia

Nickname: mittan.

Show-Ya

Drums (1982-present)

1985 素敵にダンシング (Coke Is It) (Single) Simmons drums, Drums
1985 Masquerade Show Drums
1986 しどけなくエモーション (Single) Drums
1986 Queendom Drums, Percussion
1986 One Way Heart (Single) Drums
1986 Ways Drums, Percussion, Vocals (backing)
1987 その後で殺したい (Single) Drums
1987 Trade Last Percussion, Drums
1987 水の中の逃亡者 (Single) Drums
1987 Date Line (Video) Drums
1987 孤独の迷路(ラビリンス) (Single) Drums
1987 Immigration Drums
1988 3度目のクリスマス (Single) Drums
1988 Turn Over (Live album) Drums
1988 愛さずにいられない -Still Be Hangin' On- (Single) Drums
1988 Glamour Drums
1989 L.A. Live (Single) Drums
1989 限界Lovers (Single) Drums
1989 私は嵐 (Single) Drums
1989 Rollin' World - Live in Tokyo (Video) Drums
1989 Outerlimits Drums, Vocals (backing)
1990 叫び (Single) Drums
1990 叫び (Video) Drums
1990 1990 Budokan -Reach for the World- (Video) Drums
1990 ギャンブリング (Single) Drums
1990 Hard Way Drums, Vocals (backing)
1991 Distance -On Their Way- 1990 in L.A. (Video) Drums
1991 Hard Way Tour 1991 (Live album) Drums
1991 Hard Way Tour 1991 (Video) Drums
1992 天使の炎 -Flame of the Angels- (Single) Drums
1995 Touch the Sun Drums
1998 This My Way (EP) Drums (as "Mittan")
2005 大復活祭 ~20th Anniversary Live~ (Video) Drums
2007 Live 2006 別格 (Video) Drums
2012 Genuine Diamond Drums (as "Miki "mittan" Tsunoda")
2013 Hardest Rock (Video) Drums
2013 V.s. Myself (Single) Drums
(show all)
Added by: Metallideath Modified by: TvvrAskesis
Added on: 2011-04-12 18:37:27 Last modified on: 2013-10-21 10:44:37
View update history | View report history
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.