Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2014
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Miki Nakamura

Miki Nakamura

Real/full name:
中村美紀
Age:
53 (born Sep 27th, 1961)
Place of origin:
Japan (Chiba Prefecture)
Gender:
Female

Trivia

Nickname: captain.

Show-Ya

Keyboards (1982-present)

1985 素敵にダンシング (Coke Is It) (Single) Vocals (backing), Keyboards, Organ
1985 Masquerade Show Keyboards, Organ, Vocals (backing)
1986 しどけなくエモーション (Single) Keyboards
1986 Queendom Vocals (backing), Lyrics (track 10), Keyboards
1986 One Way Heart (Single) Keyboards
1986 Ways Keyboards, Vocals (backing)
1987 その後で殺したい (Single) Keyboards
1987 Trade Last Keyboards, Vocals (backing)
1987 水の中の逃亡者 (Single) Keyboards
1987 Date Line (Video) Keyboards
1987 孤独の迷路(ラビリンス) (Single) Keyboards
1987 Immigration Keyboards
1988 3度目のクリスマス (Single) Keyboards
1988 Turn Over (Live album) Keyboards
1988 愛さずにいられない -Still Be Hangin' On- (Single) Keyboards
1988 Glamour Keyboards
1989 L.A. Live (Single) Keyboards
1989 限界Lovers (Single) Keyboards
1989 私は嵐 (Single) Keyboards
1989 Rollin' World - Live in Tokyo (Video) Keyboards
1989 Outerlimits Vocals (backing), Keyboards
1990 叫び (Single) Keyboards
1990 叫び (Video) Keyboards
1990 1990 Budokan -Reach for the World- (Video) Keyboards
1990 ギャンブリング (Single) Keyboards
1990 Hard Way Keyboards, Vocals (backing)
1991 Distance -On Their Way- 1990 in L.A. (Video) Keyboards
1991 Hard Way Tour 1991 (Live album) Keyboards
1991 Hard Way Tour 1991 (Video) Keyboards
1992 天使の炎 -Flame of the Angels- (Single) Keyboards
1995 Touch the Sun Keyboards
1998 This My Way (EP) Keyboards (as "Captain")
2005 大復活祭 ~20th Anniversary Live~ (Video) Keyboards
2007 Live 2006 別格 (Video) Keyboards
2012 Genuine Diamond Keyboards (as "Miki "captain" Nakamura")
2013 Hardest Rock (Video) Keyboards
2013 V.s. Myself (Single) Keyboards
2014 Glamorous Show Keyboards (as "Miki "captain" Nakamura")
(show all)
Added by: Metallideath Modified by: TvvrAskesis
Added on: 2011-04-12 18:35:39 Last modified on: 2014-11-13 10:02:30
View update history | View report history
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.