Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2016
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Mia Ståhl

Mia Ståhl

Real/full name:
Mia Ståhl
40 (born Nov 14th, 1975)
Place of origin:


Her last show for The Project Hate was at Tavatasia club, Helsinki July 12 2002, what later have become as live album Killing Hellsinki.
After TPH she performed with swedish metal band Mordoroth


Real name: Kerstin Maria Ståhl

The Project Hate MCMXCIX

Vocals (female) (1999-2002)

2000 Cybersonic Superchrist Vocals (female) (as "Ms. Mia Ståhl")
2001 When We Are Done, Your Flesh Will Be Ours Vocals (female) (as "Ms. Mia Ståhl")
2003 Killing Hellsinki (Live album) Vocals (female)
2005 Deadmarch: Initiation of Blasphemy Vocals (female)
Added by: Demenekan Modified by: MEnameMichal
Added on: 2011-04-13 16:50:56 Last modified on: 2016-04-08 12:10:56
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.