Register Forgot login?

© 2002-2014
Encyclopaedia Metallum

Best viewed
without Internet Explorer,
in 1280 x 960 resolution
or higher.

Lino Wrecker

Lino Wrecker

Real/full name:
Pasquale J. Reca
Age:
43 (born 1971)
Place of origin:
United States (New York)
Gender:
Male

Trivia

Aliases: Desecrator, D777, Lino Wrecker, Lino Reca

Villains

As Desecrator:
Guitars, Vocals

2005 Villains (Single) Vocals
2005 Outbreak of Evil Vol. 2 (Split) Vocals
2007 Drenched in the Poisons Vocals
2009 Lifecode of Decadence Vocals, Guitars
2011 Road to Ruin Vocals, Guitars (as "Desecrator 777")

Cattlepress

As Pasquale Reca:
Unknown

Ceremonium

Bass (1996-2000)

2000 No Longer Silent Bass (as "Pasquale Reca")

Hemlock

As Desecrator:
Vocals (1992-2001)

1992 Demo 1992 (Demo) Bass, Vocals
1996 Hemlock Promo (Demo) Vocals
1997 Black Army Jacket / Hemlock (Split) Vocals (as "Desecrater")
1998 Funeral Mask Vocals
1998 Crush the Race of God (EP) Vocals
2001 Lust for Fire Vocals

Iabhorher

As Lino Reca:
Unknown

Redrum

As Pasquale No Reca:
Bass, Vocals

1998 Ghettoblaster (EP) Vocals, Bass

Battletorn

2007 Terminal Dawn Artwork (Sword) (as "Pasquale "Lino" Reca")

Hemlock

1996 Hemlock Promo (Demo) Co-engineering (as "Desecrator")
1998 Crush the Race of God (EP) Artwork (Illustration), Co-engineering, Design, Logo (Writing) (as "Pasqual J. Reca")
2001 Lust for Fire Design (Illustrations) (as "Pasquale J. Reca")

Villains

2005 Villains (Single) Artwork (as "Desecrator")
2011 Road to Ruin Illustrations (as "Desecrator")
Added by: Immortalon Modified by: Diamhea
Added on: 2011-04-14 13:12:57 Last modified on: 2014-10-19 22:28:02
View update history | View report history
Duplicate? Please file a report for merging.